5fskkgtnpg
5fskkgtnpg
01-04-2021
Chemistry
contestada
88 grams of Fe+ how many moles
Respuesta :
Akzoo
Akzoo
06-04-2021
Answer:
1.57 mol
Explanation:
Molar mass of Fe = 56
88 / 56 = 1.57 mol
Answer Link
VER TODAS LAS RESPUESTAS ( 36+ )
Otras preguntas
Help me ASAP I'll do the same:)
A chef is going to use a mixture of two brands of Italian dressing. The first brand contains 9% vinegar, and the second brand contains 14% vinegar. The chef wan
John wants to buy a cow and sell milk. Which of John's needs are considered capital resources? (1 point)
at what value of x does the graph of the following function f(x) have a vertical asymptote f(x)=4x/3x-6
Where did US military officials expect the Japanese to attack during World War II?
What are the standard units of specific gravity? a)g/cm^3 b)kg/L c)kg/cm^3 d)none
Why would it be hard to find the ideal CO2 level if the light intensity were very low?
Most genetic diseases cannot be cured, but they usually can be treated. true or false.
Consider the reaction: C + O2 rightwards arrow CO2 + 393 kJ. When 2 mol of carbon react
Which function in vertex form is equivalent to f(x) = x2 + x +1?