gigi6136
gigi6136
02-11-2018
Chemistry
contestada
How many moles are in 88.1 of magnesium
Respuesta :
princessharvin
princessharvin
02-11-2018
For this you need the atomic mass of Mg. Take the number of moles and multiply it by the atomic mass. Divide by one mole for units to cancel.
88.1 moles Mg × 24.3 grams = 2140.83 moles Mg
Answer Link
VER TODAS LAS RESPUESTAS ( 94+ )
Otras preguntas
Please help me! Asap
The tendency to view one's own group as the standard against which all other groups should be measured or judged is called _____.
WHATS THE AREA?? PLEASE HELP!
X°,Y° and Z° are three angles lying on a straight line.If X°=2y° and Z°=3y°,find he value of y
A contraceptive that permanently prevents transport of the sperm or egg to the site of conception is a
The abbreviation for the disorder characterized by short attention span and poor concentration is:
50% of all the cakes jenny baked that week were party cakes, 1/5 were fruits cake and the remainder were sponge cake. what is the percentage of the sponge cakes
What is the purpose of the family and medical leave act of 1993?
describe how the ultrasound technology or research involves electromagnetic or sound waves
A human's most rapid growth, both physically and mentally, occurs between a0 and a1 years old.